THE PARTS

During the build of this Fanhome 1:3 scale Iron Man Mark III Armor partwork model, we will see hundreds of parts and screws. I thought it would be interesting to put a page together that tracked the number of parts and screws supplied in each issue. I have included ‘running totals’ as well.

NOTE: These numbers are for the stock build and do not include any spare screws or any changes because of mods.

IssueContentsPartsRunning TotalScrewsRunning Total
01Helmet15151616
02Left Boot15301430
03Right Hand21511747
04Arc Reactor758552
05Right Elbow Joint 1563052
06Right Elbow Joint 2467254
07Right Forearm 1370357
08Right Forearm 2575663
09Right Forearm 3 and Elbow479063
10Right Shoulder Joint 1988164
11Right Shoulder Joint 2694266
12Right Arm 1498571
13Right Arm 2 and Right Shoulder 14102071
14Right Shoulder 26108475
15Left Elbow Joint 15113075
16Left Elbow Joint 24117277
17Left Forearm 13120380
18Left Forearm 25125686
19Left Forearm 3 and Elbow4129086
20Left Shoulder Joint 19138187
21Left Shoulder Joint 26144289
22Left Arm 14148594
23Left Arm 2 and Left Shoulder 14152094
24Left Shoulder 26158498
25Left Hand 151634102
26Left Hand 261694106
27Left Hand 361752108
28Left Hand 441798116
29Left Knee Joint 121812118
30Left Knee Joint 261870118
31Left Knee Joint 341910118
32Left Knee Joint 471984122
33Left Hip 162042124
34Left Thigh 132075129
35Left Ankle Joint52121130
36Left Thigh 232150130
37Left Thigh 332180130
38Left Thigh 442223133
39Left Leg 132251134
40Left Leg 222275139
41Left Leg 382355144
42Left Leg 452404148
43Left Leg 532434152
44Left Leg 652482154
45Right Foot 152535159
46Right Foot 232564163
47Right Foot 372635168
48Right Knee Joint 122652170
49Right Knee Joint 252700170
50Right Knee Joint 342740170
51Right Knee Joint 462804174
52Right Hip 162862176
53Right Thigh 132895181
54Right Ankle Joint52931182
55Right Thigh 232960182
56Right Thigh 332990182
57Right Thigh 443032184
58Right Leg 133061185
59Right Leg 223082187
60Right Leg 353139196
61Right Leg 433160196
62Right Leg 553214200
63Right Leg 6
64Right Leg 7
65Central Leg Support 1
66Central Leg Support 2
67Central Leg Support 3
68Right Hip 2
69Left Hip 2
70Central Leg Support 4, Base Front
71Central Leg Support 4, Base Rear
72Chest 1, Base Masts
73Chest 2, Base Support Brackets
74Chest 3
75Chest 4
76Chest 5
77Chest 6
78Chest 7
79Chest 8
80Chest 9
81Chest 10
82Chest 11
83Chest 12
84Chest 13
85Chest 14
86Chest 15
87Chest 16
88Neck 1
89Neck 2
90Abdomen 1
91Abdomen 2
92Abdomen 3
93Abdomen 4, Upper Body and Head
94Abdomen - Position B 1
95Abdomen - Position B 2
96Abdomen - Position B 3 and Lower Limbs
97Leg Joint
98Chest Armor
99Torso Joint
100Torso Armor
101Damaged Helmet 1
102Damaged Helmet 2
103Damaged Right Hand 1
104Damaged Right Hand 2
105Damaged Right Arm
106Damaged Abdomen 1
107Damaged Left Leg 1
108Damaged Abdomen 2 and Left Leg 2
109Damaged Left Arm
110Damaged Left Hand 1
111Damaged Left Hand 2
112Damaged Foot Protection
113Damaged Thigh Protection
114Damaged Breastplate
115Damaged Left Leg 3
116Damaged Right Leg 1
117Damaged Right Leg 2
118Damaged Flanks
119Damaged Back Armor
120Damaged Back Plates